Princeton on the Road

Admission Regional Reception Locations
Throughout the year, admission officers from Princeton host a series of regional receptions around the world for prospective students and their families. Please continue to check this page for travel updates, as well as for additional information about other Office of Admission events.

U.S.A.      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Connecticut      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, June 1
7 p.m.
Marriott Hartford Downtown
200 Columbus Blvd
Hartford 06103
A. Herrero
District of Columbia      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, June 4
7 p.m.
Washington Marriott at Metro Center
775 12th St NW
Washington D.C. 20005
A. Herrero
Florida      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register

Sunday, May 17
7 p.m

Marriott Miami Airport
12 N Lejeune Rd
Miami 33126
B. DiOrio
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, May 18
7 p.m.
The Westin - Lake Mary Orlando North
2974 International Pkwy
Orlando 32746
B. DiOrio
Georgia      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, May 19
7 p.m.

Renaissance Atlanta Waverly
2450 Galleria Pkwy SE
Atlanta 30339

B. DiOrio
Indiana      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, May 19
7 p.m.
Hilton Indianapolis
120 W Market St
Indianapolis 46204
C. Burkly
Maryland      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, June 3
7 p.m
Sheraton Baltimore North Hotel
903 Dulaney Valley Rd
Towson 21204
A. Herrero
Massachusetts      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, May 31
7 p.m.
Boston Newton Marriott Hotel
2345 Commonwealth Ave
Auburndale 02466
A. Herrero
Michigan      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, May 18
7 p.m.
Marriott Auburn Hills Pontiac at Centerpoint
3600 Centerpoint Pkwy
Pontiac 48341
C. Burkly
Minnesota      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, May 20
7 p.m.
Minneapolis Marriott West
9960 Wayzata Blvd
Minneapolis 55426
C. Burkly
Nebraska      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, May 21
7 p.m.
Omaha Marriott
10220 Regency Cir
Omaha 68114
C. Burkly
New York      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, June 2
7 p.m.
Marriott Melville
1350 Walt Whitman Rd
Melville 11747
A. Herrero
North Carolina      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, May 20
7 p.m.
Marriott Winston-Salem
425 N Cherry St
Winston Salem 27101
B. DiOrio
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, May 21
7 p.m.
Sheraton Charlotte Hotel
555 S Mcdowell St
Charlotte 28204
B. DiOrio
Pennsylvania      

Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UC Berkeley and Vanderbilt
Register

Sunday, May 17
7 p.m.

Pittsburgh Marriott City Center
112 Washington Pl
Pittsburgh 15219

C. Burkly
International      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Argentina      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Saturday,
Sept. 12
10:30 a.m.
Northlands School
Roma 1210
Olivos Prov De Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires 1636
C. Burkly
Australia      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Tuesday,
Sept. 1
7-9 p.m.
Melbourne Grammar School
Domain Rd.
Melbourne, Victoria 3004
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Wednesday,
Sept. 2
5:30-7:30 p.m.
Cranbrook School
5 Victoria Road
Bellevue Hill, New South Wales 2023
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Thursday,
Sept. 3
5:30-7:30 p.m.
MLC School
Rowley Street
Burwood, New South Wales 2134
J. Lee
Belgium      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Friday,
Oct. 2
7-9 p.m.
International School of Brussels
Kattenberg 19
Brussels 1170
C. Fulton
Brazil      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Monday,
Sept. 14
5 p.m.
Escola Graduada de Sao Paulo
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 4710
Morumbi
Sao Paulo 01051
C. Burkly
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Tuesday,
Sept. 15
7 p.m.
Everest Rio Hotel
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 1117 – Ipanema -
Rio De Janeiro
C. Burkly
Chile      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Thursday,
Sept. 10
7 p.m.
International School Nido de Aguilas - Stevenson Hall
Avenida El Rodeo 14200, Lo Barnechea
Santiago
C. Burkly
China      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Saturday,
Sept. 12
7-9 p.m.
High School Attached to Tsinghua University
Northwest Tsinghua University 
Zhongguancun North Street
Beijing 100084
J. Lee
Colombia      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Tuesday,
Sept. 8
6 p.m.
EducationUSA Bogota, Niza Office
Centro Colombo Americano Niza
Cc Bulevar, Calle 127 Con Avenda Suba, Piso 3
Bogota
C. Burkly
Costa Rica      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Thursday,
Sept. 17
5 p.m.
United World College Costa Rica
De la esquina sureste de la Iglesia Católica, 400 mts al norte,
Santa Ana 10901
C. Burkly
Ecuador      
Group Travel with Columbia
Register
Saturday,
Sept. 5
11 a.m.
Academia Cotopaxi
De Las Higuerillas Y Alondras
(Monteserrin) Casilla 1701-199
Quito, Pichincha
C. Burkly
France      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday,
Oct. 6
6-8 p.m.
École Jeannine Manuel
70, rue du Théâtre
Paris 75015
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday,
Oct. 7
6:30-8:30 p.m.
Lycee Saint Louis de Gonzague-Franklin
12 rue Benjamin Franklin
Paris 75116
C. Fulton
Germany      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday,
Oct. 5
7-9 p.m.
Frankfurt International School
An Der Waldlust 15
Oberursel 61440
C. Fulton
Hong Kong S.A.R.      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Tuesday,
Sept. 8
6:30-8:30 p.m
Diocesan Boys' School
131 Argyle Street
Mong Kok, Kowloon
Hong Kong S.A.R.
J. Lee
India      
Group Travel with Columbia, Cornell and UPenn
Register
Sunday,
April 19
5-6:30 p.m
Vivanta by Taj - Ambassador
Sujan Singh Park 
Subramania Bharti Marg
New Delhi 110 003
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Cornell and UPenn
Register

Friday,
April 24
7:30-9 p.m.

Taj Lands End
Bandra West
Byramji Jeejeebhoy Road
Mumbai 400 050
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Cornell and UPenn
Register
Saturday,
April 25
2:00-3:30 p.m.
Ahmedabad International School
Opp. Rajpath Rowhouse
B/H Kiran Motors, Bodakdev
Ahmedabad 380 015
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Cornell and UPenn
Register
Sunday,
April 26
6-7:30 p.m.
Vivanta by Taj - President
90 Cuffe Parade
Mumbai 400 005
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Cornell and UPenn
Register
Wednesday,
April 29
6-7:30 p.m.
Taj West End
25 Race Course Road
Bangalore 560 001
N. van den Heuvel
Italy      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday,
Oct. 13
6-8 p.m.
St Stephen's School
Via Aventia 3
Rome 00153
C. Fulton
Korea      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Monday,
Sept. 14
7-9 p.m.
Seoul Foreign School
39 Yeonhui-Ro 22-Gil 
Sodaemun-Gu
Seoul 120-823
J. Lee
New Zealand      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Sunday,
Aug. 30
4-6 p.m.
Christ's College
Rolleston Avenue 
Private Bag 4900
Christchurch 8140
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Monday,
Aug. 31
4:30-6:30 p.m.
Auckland International College
37 Heaphy Street 
Blockhouse Bay
Auckland 0600
J. Lee
Peru      
Group Travel with Columbia
Register
Monday,
Sept. 14
7-9 p.m.
Colegio Franklin D Roosevelt
Av. Las Palmeras 325 Camacho
La Molina, Lima
C. Burkly
Singapore      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Saturday,
Sept. 5
10 a.m.-noon
Hwa Chong Institution
661 Bukit Timah Road
Singapore 269734
J. Lee
Switzerland      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday,
Oct. 4
6:30-8:30 p.m.
International School of Geneva La Chataigneraie
Chemin de la Ferme 2
Founex 1297
C. Fulton
Turkey      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday,
Oct. 8
6-8 p.m.
Robert College
Kurucseme Cad. No 87 
Arnavutkoy
Istanbul 34345
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Friday,
Oct. 9
7-9 p.m.
Uskudar American Academy
Vakif Sok. No:1 Baglarbasi  
Üsküdar
Istanbul 34664
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Saturday,
Oct. 10
4-6 p.m.
Ted Ankara College Foundation High School
Taspinar Mahallesi 2800. Cadde No:5  
Incek, Gölbasi 
Ankara 06830
C. Fulton
United Kingdon      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday,
Sept. 29
7-9 p.m.
Goldolphin and Latymer School
Iffley Road
Hammersmith W6 0PG
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday,
Oct. 1
6-8 p.m.
The Manchester Grammar School
Old Hall Lane
Manchester M13 0XT
C. Fulton